| |     ћирилица | latinica  
Home
Biography

 


H. E. VELJKO LAZIĆ

Date and place of  birth: 03 August 1969 in Belgrade
Marital status: Married, one child

Graduated from Faculty of  Law in Belgrade (1994)

Diplomatic Academy, the Federal Ministry of Foreign Affairs (October 1996 - June 1997)

Career:

From August 2014 –
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Federative Republic of Brazil
Non-resident to the Plurinational State of  Bolivia and to the Republic of  Ecuador

March 2012 – June 2014
Deputy Chief of  Mission – Minister Counsellor at the Embassy of the Republic of Serbia in Rome, Italy

November 2010 – February 2012
First Counsellor – Assistant Secretary General, MFA

August 2006 – October 2010
Counsellor at the Embassy of the Republic of Serbia to the Holy See, Rome

March 2005 – August 2006
Counsellor – Assistant Secretary General, MFA

December 2002 – March 2005
First Secretary – Directorate for Europe (Department of  France, Spain, Portugal and the Benelux countries) MFA

September 2002 – December 2002
Second Secretary – Directorate for Europe (Department of  France, Spain, Portugal and the Benelux countries) MFA

August 1998 – September 2002
Attaché / Third Secretary at the Embassy of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia in Lisbon, Portugal

July 1997 – August 1998
Third Secretary – Federal Ministry of  Foreign Affairs (Federal Republic of Yugoslavia)

August 1996 – June 1997
Trainee – Federal Ministry of  Foreign Affairs (Federal Republic of Yugoslavia)

March 1995 – August 1996.
Trainee – Municipal Court in Belgrade

September 1994 – February 1995
Trainee – Law Office

Languages:

- English
- Italian
- Portuguese
- Spanish
- Russian
....................................................


 S.E. o Sr. VELJKO LAZIĆ,
 Embaixador

Nascido no dia 03 de agosto de 1969 na cidade de Belgrado, na República da Sérvia.

- Formado na Faculdade de Direito da Universidade de Belgrado em 1994 e na Academia Diplomática do Ministério das Relações Exteriores da República da Sérvia no período 1996/1997.

Trajetória Profissional:

-  Desde agosto de 2014 – Embaixador Extraordinário e Plenipotenciário da República da Sérvia no Brasil

-  Embaixador Extraordinário e Plenipotenciário da República da Sérvia não-residente para o Estado Plurinacional da Bolívia e para a República do Equador

- Março de 2012 a junho de 2014: Ministro Conselheiro e Vice-Embaixador na Embaixada da República da Sérvia em Roma, Itália

-  Novembro de 2010 a fevereiro de 2012: Primeiro Conselheiro e assessor do Secretário Geral para assuntos materiais e financeiros, MRE

-  Agosto de 2006 a outubro de 2010: Conselheiro na Embaixada da República da Sérvia na Santa Sé, Vaticano, Roma

-  Março de 2005 a agosto de 2006: Conselheiro e assessor do Secretário Geral para assuntos materiais e financeiros, MRE

- Setembro de 2002 a março de 2005: Segundo/Primeiro Secretário no Departamento da Europa (Divisão para a França, Espanha, Portugal e países do Benelux – Bélgica, Holanda e Luxemburgo), MRE

- Agosto de 1998 a setembro de 2002: Attaché/Terceiro Secretário na Embaixada da República Federal da Iugoslávia em Lisboa, Portugal

-  Julho de 1997 a agosto de 1998: Terceiro Secretário no Ministério das Relações Exteriores

-  Agosto de 1996 a junho de 1997: Inicia sua carreira como Oficial no Ministério das Relações Exteriores

Trajetória Profissional fora do Ministério das Relações Exteriores:

- Março de 1995 a agosto de 1996: Trabalhou como assistente do Juíz no 4° Tribunal Municipal de Belgrado.

- Setembro de 1994 a fevereiro de 1995: Começou como advogado assistente

Idiomas:

inglês, português, italiano, espanhol, russo

Casado, pai de uma filha


Ambassador
Biography